Admin

Staff List

Position
First Name
Last Name
Email Voicemail
Area Superintendent Amanda Pierorazsio Amanda.Pierorazio@
jeffco.k12.co.us
303-982-
3737
Advanced Learning Plan (ALP) Support Para Angela Langowski Angela.Langowski@
jeffco.k12.co.us

Art Teacher Kate Wheeler Kate.Wheeler@
jeffco.k12.co.us
303-982-4589
Attendance/
Enrollment Secretary
Kathy Catron Kathy.Catron@
jeffco.k12.co.us
303-982-0088
Band/Orchestra  Eric Whaylen Eric.Whaylen@
jeffco.k12.co.us
303-982-8304
Custodian Anthony Carney-Hopkins Anthony.Carney-Hopkins@jeffco.k12.co.us  
Health Aide Melissa Hake Melissa.Hake@
jeffco.k12.co.us
303-982-7840
Area Nurse Lisa Schalla Lisa.Schalla@
jeffco.k12.co.us
303-982-5951
Digital Teacher
Librarian
Lisa Pepper  Lisa.Pepper@
jeffco.k12.co.us
303-982-7848
Paraprofessional Gaby Diaz Gabriela.Diaz@
jeffco.k12.co.us
 
Paraprofessional Maia Glader Maia.Glader@
jeffco.k12.co.us

Paraprofessional Wendy Hyde Wendy.Hyde@
jeffco.k12.co.us
 
Paraprofessional Jenn Mathews Jennifer.Mathews@
jeffco.k12.co.us

Paraprofessional Kaete MacRae Kaete.MacRae@
jeffco.k12.co.us

Paraprofessional  Cindy Macri Cynthia.Macri@
jeffco.k12.co.us

Paraprofessional  Sue Nylund Susan.Naegle-Nylund@
jeffco.k12.co.us
 
Paraprofessional Cindy Orton Cynthia.Orton@
jeffco.k12.co.us
 
Duel Language (ESL) Teacher Anne  O'Reilly Anne.OReilly@
jeffco.k12.co.us
303-982-4125
Facility Manager
(FM)
Steve Sarine Steven.Sarine@
jeffco,k12.co.us
303-982-7852
Fifth Grade
Teacher Website
Peter Lomba Peter.Lomba@
jeffco.k12.co.us
303-982-7851
Fifth Grade
Lynn Story Lynn.Story@
jeffco.k12.co.us
303-982-7830
First Grade
Teacher Website
Caroline Braun Caroline.Braun@
jeffco.k12.co.us 
303-982-9185
First Grade Kayla Chasney Kayla.Chasney@
jeffco.k12.co.us
303-982-7864
First Grade
Teacher Website
Kelsey Leu Kelsey.Leu@
jeffco.k12.co.us
 303-982-7854
Food Service
Assistant
Maria Manriquez Maria.Manriquez@
jeffco.k12.co.us

Food Service
Manager
Chef Diann Balbier Diann.Balbier@
jeffco.k12.co.us
303-982-7853
Fourth Grade
Teacher Website
Heidi Henkes Heidi.Henkes@
jeffco.k12.co.us
303-982-7273
Fourth Grade
Teacher Website
Laura Burnham Laura.Burnham@
jeffco.k12.co.us
303-982-8531
Instructional
Coach
Aimee Crispin Aimee.Crispin@
jeffco.k12.co.us
303-982-7834
Kindergarten
Teacher Website

Melissa Stelmach Melissa.Stelmach@
jeffco.k12.co.us
303-982-7858
Kindergarten
Teacher Website
Lisa Rombach Lisa.Rombach@
jeffco.k12.co.us
303-982-7855
Learning Specialist
Sarah Wilkie Sarah.Wilkie@
jeffco.k12.co.us
303-982-1545
Learning Specialist
Karina Seidel Karina.Seidel@
jeffco.k12.co.us
303-982-7327
Music Teacher Aurial Turner Aurial.Turner@
jeffco.k12.co.us
303-982-
Occupational Therapist
Carol Barela Carol.Barela@
jeffco.k12.co.us
303-982-5312
Para Educator
Intensive Support
Luanna Perry Luanna.Perry@
jeffco.k12.co.us
 
PE Teacher Fred Gonzales Fred.Gonzales@
jeffco.k12.co.us
303-982-9541
Preschool Teacher Michelle Hetterscheidt Michelle.Hetterscheidt@
jeffco.k12.co.us
303-982-7923
Preschool Teacher Lara Coffey Lara.Coffey@
jeffco.k12.co.us
303-982-0094
Preschool  Lori Whittington Lori.Whittington@
jeffco.k12.co.us
 
PRINCIPAL MARTHA SHEHAN Martha.Shehan@
jeffco.k12.co.us
303-982-8285
School Age Enrichment
(SAE) Director
Danielle Ferares Danielle.Ferares@
jeffco.k12.co.us
303-982-7826
Second Grade
Teacher Website
Sharon Doherty Sharon.Doherty@
jeffco.k12.co.us
303-982-7850
Second Grade Judy Elton Judy.Elton@
jeffco.k12.co.us
303-982-3494
Second Grade
Teacher Website
Katie Field Katherine.Field@
jeffco.k12.co.us
303-982-7868
Social Emotional Learning (SEL) Teacher  Melissa Bushmann Melissa.Bushmann@
jeffco.k12.co.us

Social Worker Jennifer Magri Jennifer.Magri@
jeffco.k12.co.us
303-982-4765
Speech & Language Pathologist  Ali Grush Ali.Grush@
jeffco.k12.co.us
303-982-4394
Third Grade
Teacher Website
Ashley Bole Ashley.Bole@
jeffco.k12.co.us
303-982-7807
Third Grade
Teacher Website
Ryan Boogert Ryan.Boogert@
jeffco.k12.co.us
303-982-

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.